Just In

6/trending/recent

Ads Area

SGT AP : 66th AP Inter District Tournaments Under 14,17,19 to Games/Sports Orders Issued

PROCEEDINGS OF THE COMMISSIONER OF SCHOOL EDUCATION, ANDHRA PRADESH :: IBRAHIMPATNAM.

PRESENT: S. SURESH KUMAR, I.A.S.,

Rc.No. ESE02-33/54/2022-SECY-SGF-CSE                     Dated: 10/01/2023

Sub: School Education – SGF AP - Appointment of Observers for the 66th SGF AP Inter District Tournaments 2022-2023 UNDER 14, 17 & 19 Boys & Girls to Certain Games / Events - Orders Issued - Reg.

Ref    ESE02-33/45/2022-SECY-SGF-CSE,     Dated     :30-11-2022     of     the

Commissioner of School Education ,Andhra Pradesh , Ibrahimpatnam.

2) Proposals  received from the concerned District  SGF Secretaries, the District Educational Officers & District Intermediate Educational Officers

SGT AP : 66th AP Inter District Tournaments Under 14,17,19 to Games/Sports Orders Issued

The attention of all the District Educational Officers, District Intermediate Educational Officers and District School Games Secretaries U14,17 & 19 are invited to the reference 1st read above, and they are informed that the allotment of State meets for conduct of 66th SGF AP Inter District Tournaments 2022-2023 UNDER 14,17 & 19 Boys & Girls to Certain Games / Events.

 

In this connection, permission has been accorded to conduct the following Inter-District Tournaments (State Level) at certain venues and dates for smooth and successful conduct of the Inter-District Tournaments, certain Observers have been appointed as follows:

 

S No

Event

Age Group , Dates & Venue

Organizing Secretaries

Name Of the Observer and Designation

1

FENCING

U-19 : Boys & Girls From : 18-01-2023

To       : 20-01-2023 NANDHYAL DISTRICT

M.PADMAVATHI 9440280281

S Raghavendar Rao DBCF MPL HS

Prodduturu YSR Kadappa 8096665828

2

ATHELETICS

U-14,17 & 19  :         Boys & Girls

M SAMBAMURTHY

8500271575

Under -14

Dr A PRANAVI ,PET

 

From : 20-01-2023

 

ZPHS MANGAMPETA

 

To      : 24-01-2023

 

T P M C High School,

B V RAMANA 9441569785

OBULAVARIPALLI (MD) ANNAMAYYAIAH

9398230454

 

SRIKAKULAM

SRIKAKULAM District.

K MADHAVA RAO 9346903771

 

Under -17

 

 

 

 

T V S RANGA RAO SA PE GOVT HS SAMARLAKOTA KAKINADA

984811337

3

FOOT BALL

U-14 : Boys & Girls From : 20-01-2023

To      : 22-01-2023

Bharathiya Vidhya Bhavans

Tadepalligudem West Godavari

R RAMAKRISHNA 9441077188

 

B JOHNSON 7013781688

P.LENIN BABU SA PE ZPHS UNAGATLA

EAST GODAVARI DISTRICT 9440093890

 

District.

 

 

4

BALL BADMINTION

U-17 : Boys & Girls From : 20-01-2023

To      : 22-01-2023

G R T SCHOOL MADANAPALLI

ANNAMAIAH District.

M VASANTHA 9010534818

Y V NARAYANA SA P E ZPHS JUJJURU VEERULAPADU MANDAL N T R DISTRICT 9182286937

5

NET BALL

U-14 ,17 : Boys & Girls

P.THIRUPATHAIAH

8008685873

SK    MAHABOOB    BHASHA

RIPE

 

From : 21-01-2023

 

GUNTUR

 

To      : 23-01-2023

GOVT.HIGH SCHOOL

ATMAKURU               SPSR NELLORE

N VIJAYA 9948551484

O/o RJDSE GUNRUR 9440879886

 

District.

 

 

6

ROLL BALL

U-14 ,17 : Boys & Girls From : 21-01-2023

To      : 23-01-2023

Sri Srinivasa Sports Complex Tirupathi

Tirupathi District

M SRIMANNARAYANA 9441393241

P S SRIDHAR 9490685848 S BABU 9490620292

N CHANDRA KUMAR PET ZPHS PVC PALLI PULLAMPETA MANDAL ANNAMAIAH DISTRICT 9912737484

7

KABADDI

U-17 : Boys & Girls From : 23-01-2023

To      : 25-01-2023

S.SURYA RAO 9440152269

J P SUDHAKAR 8309273960 L.V.RAMANA 9440254977

Dr. P S SUDHAKAR SA PE ZPHS RAGHAVAPURAM

ELURU District 9989764848

 

ZPHS ALUGOLU,

NELLIMARLA MANDAL

VIZIANAGARAM District.

Assistant Observer D.TAVITAMMA SA PE Z P H S N T WADA

 

 

AMADALAVALASA MANDAL

 

 

SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT

 

 

8919717632

8

FOOT BALL

U-17 : Boys & Girls

P N TIRUPAL REDDY

9849309178

Dr  P  PRABHAKHAR  RAO

SA PE

 

From : 28-01-2023

 

ZPHS A RANGAMPETA

 

To      : 30-01-2023

Z P BOYS H S  YERRAGUNTLA

YSR KADAPA District

P.IZREAL 8309815451

SK JILANI BASHA

CHANDRAGIRIMANDAL TIRUPATHI DISTRICT 9440077332

 

 

7013356525

 

9

TENNIKOIT

U-14,17  : Boys & Girls

K MADHAVA RAO

9505817864

UNDER 14

D SUNEETHA SA PE

 

From : 28-01-2023

To      : 30-01-2023 Z P HIGH SCHOOL, G.KONDURU

NTR District.

R SEEZAR REDDY 9848585299

ZPHS GARAGAPARRU PALAKODERU MANDAL WEST GODARI DISTRICT 9100285197

UNDER 17

CH VIJAYA PRAKASH SA PE ZPHS K.GOKAVARAM LINGAPALEM MANDAL ELURU DISTRICT 9492917639

10

TARGET BALL

U-17 : Boys & Girls From : 28-01-2023

To      : 30-01-2023

Z P HIGH SCHOOL,

G.KONDURU ,NTR  District.

R SEEZAR REDDY 9848585299

L V D RAVI BABU SA PE ZPHS GOLLAGUDEM UNGUTURU MANDAL ELURU DISTRICT 9440015896

11

ROPE SKIPPING

U-14,17 : Boys & Girls From : 28-01-2023

To      : 30-01-2023

BROWINING JUNIOR COLLEGE, BHIMAVARAM

MD KUDDUS 9885158366

 

B JOHNSON 7013781688

UNDER 14 ,17

A NAGESWARA RAO SA PE

ZPHS VADDURU

EAST GODAVARI District 9493672622

 

WEST GODAVARI District

 

UNDER 19

G     CHANDRA        SHEKHAR

 

 

 

REDDY SA PE

 

 

 

ZPHS CHIVTAM

 

 

 

EASTGODAVARI District

 

 

 

9440358770

12

BASE BALL

U-14,17  : Boys & Girls

B V V S V PRASAD

9490896851

Under 14

JKLN ANNAPURNA SA PE

 

From : 28-01-2023

 

ZPHS DIWANCHEEUVU

 

To      : 30-01-2023

 

EAST GODAVARI District

 

DSA GROUNDS KAKINADA

KAKINADA District

 

949258787

 

 

 

Under 17

 

 

 

N SURYANARAYANA SA PE

 

 

 

ZPHS VEDULAVALASA

 

 

 

GARIVIDI MANDAL

 

 

 

VIZIANAGARAM District

 

 

 

9885659016

13

HAND BALL

U-17  : Boys & Girls

V RAMANJANEYULU

9550153241

S R K V SWAMY SA PE

ZPHS G.VEMAVARAM

 

From : 28-01-2023

 

TALLAREVU MANDAL

 

To      : 30-01-2023 ZPHS  DONAKONDA

PRAKASAM District

CH SUBBA RAO 9866391248

KAKINADA District. 9492150124

14

KARATE

U-14,17 & 19

N MOHANA RAO

9885208991

SK KAJA VALI        SA PE

ZPHS TIMANAPALEM

 

: Boys & Girls FROM: 29-01-2023

TO     : 30-01-2023

ANAND MINI STADIUM,ONGOLE

 

CH SUBBA RAO 9866391248

KOPPARAPADU MANDAL BAPATLA DISTRICT 9182214647

 

PRAKASAM District

 

 

15

ARCHERY

U-14,17 : Boys & Girls From : 30-01-2023

 

D

 

TRINADHA

P. VENKATARAMANA SA PE ZPHS ANJURU

KVB PURAM MANDAL

 

 

To      : 01-02-2023 GOVT JUNIOR COLLEGE BELAGAM,PARVATHIPURAM PARTHIPURAM MANYAM Dist

GHANDHI

9440530997

TIRUPATHI DISTRICT. 9290502041.

 

BOXING

A  V    D  PRASAD

D LAKSHMAN KUMAR SA PE

 

15

U-14,17  &  19  :               Boys & Girls

From : 31-01-2023

To      : 02-02-2023

SKVT SCHOOL RAJAHMUNDRY

RAO 9885310089

 

R NAGA KUMAR

ZPHS BENDI VAJRAPUKOTTURU SRIKAKULAM DISTRICT 9949986583

 

EAST GODAVARI District

9866486517

 

 

All the Organizing Secretaries in the state are requested to send their respective teams to the venues before the meeting and they are requested to collect the eligibility forms in triplicate at the time of reporting with all the attestations. Further, for smooth Conduct the Observers are instructed to visit the  Venue one day before  and examine the arrangements and have to constitute three members from each region as a selection committee who are experts in concerned Games / Sports from the mentioned three regions.

Regi on 1

Srikakulam, Parvathipuram Manyam, vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Alluri Seetharamaraju, Anakapalli, Kakinada, East Godavari, Dr B.R. Ambedhkar Konaseema.

Region 2

Eluru, West Godavari, NTR, Krishna, Palnadu, Guntur, Bapatla, Prakasam, SPSR Nellore.

Regi

on 3

Kurnool, Nandyal, Anathapuramu, Sri Satya Sai, YSR Kadapa,

Annamaya, Tirupathi, Chittoor.

  

Further, they are instructed to submit the Soft Copy Photos and Video and Hard Copy Tournament resolution book, Check List, and Grievance Committee report, feedback reports of the players countersigned with the District School Games Secretary on each page along with Merit certificates which are not used/canceled and also strictly instructed that not to issue empty certificates to the players both merit/participation.

At the end of tournaments Observers are instructed to get the feedback from all the District coaches and managers through google form provided by SGFAP.

For further Clarifications contact Sri G Bhanu Murthy Raju, Secretary, School Games Federation of A.P., O/o Commissioner of School Education,

Andhra Pradesh, Ibrahimpatnam, Amaravathi, Cell No. 9440129593 & 7013001792.

 Download Proceedings Click Here


Tags

Post a Comment

0 Comments

Top Post Ad

Below Post Ad